Persha Liga
Ukraine
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 507
- Foreigners: 19 Players 3.7%
- ø-Market value: €89k
- ø-Age: 24.9
- Most valuable player: Vladyslav Baboglo €700k
Table Persha Liga - Meisterrunde 23/24
This page shows the detailed table for a competition. The tables in the right-hand column are divided into home and away games. Two additional boxes provide information about point deductions in the current season, which clubs have led the table and how long they stayed there.
Table Persha Liga - Meisterrunde
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ingulets | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 60:17 | 43 | 67 | |
2 | Karpaty Lviv | 28 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 49:20 | 29 | 65 | |
3 | Livyi Bereg | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 59:21 | 38 | 54 | |
4 | Epicentr | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 39:33 | 6 | 44 | |
5 | Prykarpattya | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35:30 | 5 | 40 | |
6 | Kudrivka-Nyva | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 32:34 | -2 | 40 | |
7 | Viktoriya | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 23:27 | -4 | 39 | |
8 | Agrobiznes | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 27:29 | -2 | 38 | |
9 | FSK Mariupol | 28 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 29:26 | 3 | 37 | |
10 | SK Poltava | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 49:45 | 4 | 37 |
Table Persha Liga - Abstiegsrunde
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bukovyna | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 38:29 | 9 | 41 | |
2 | Podillya | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 36:26 | 10 | 39 | |
3 | Nyva Ternopil | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 29:29 | 0 | 36 | |
4 | Metalist | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 27:34 | -7 | 30 | |
5 | Dinaz Vyshgorod | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 31:38 | -7 | 30 | |
6 | FK Khust | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 34:53 | -19 | 29 | |
7 | MFK Metalurg | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 27:48 | -21 | 28 | |
8 | Kremin | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20:48 | -28 | 25 | |
9 | Chernigiv-ShVSM | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 34:66 | -32 | 23 | |
10 | Girnyk-Sport | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 24:49 | -25 | 23 |
Promoted
Playoffs (promotion)
Playoffs (relegation)
Relegated
Days as table leaders Persha Liga 23/24
Club | Leads | Earliest and most recent day as table leaders | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ingulets | 11 | 2. matchday | 13. matchday | |
MFK Metalurg | 9 | 10. matchday | 18. matchday | |
Nyva Ternopil | 7 | 2. matchday | 8. matchday | |
Karpaty Lviv | 6 | 5. matchday | 18. matchday | |
FK Khust | 1 | 9. matchday | ||
Chernigiv-ShVSM | 1 | 1. matchday | ||
Livyi Bereg | 1 | 1. matchday |