Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Claudio Echeverri €15.00m
Matchday 3 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) CDR | 0:2 | CARC (17.) | ||
Fri
May 24, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
950 · Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
90+4' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(20.) Tigre | 0:4 | Racing (4.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yael Falcón Pérez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 45+2' | |||
0:3 | 50' | |||
0:4 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(26.) CAB | 2:1 | CACC (27.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 2:15 AM
|
||||
30.200 · Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+4' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
69' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(24.) Lanús | 2:1 | EdeLP (3.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 2:15 AM
|
||||
8.100 · Andrés Merlos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
88' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) AAAJ | 1:0 | CARP (1.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
26.000 sold out · Leandro Rey Hilfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(28.) CDGCAT | -:- | CASLA (19.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 10:30 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+14' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) NOB | 1:0 | DyJ (22.) | ||
Sat
May 25, 2024
- 10:30 PM
|
||||
42.000 sold out · Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) CABJ | 0:0 | CAT (2.) | ||
Sun
May 26, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
57.200 sold out · Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) HUR | 1:0 | IACC (8.) | ||
Sun
May 26, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | ||||
90+8' | ||||
90+13' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) CAS | 0:1 | CS Ind (7.) | ||
Sun
May 26, 2024
- 10:30 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) GELP | 3:0 | CAB (21.) | ||
Sun
May 26, 2024
- 10:45 PM
|
||||
26.000 · Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(23.) CAI | 1:1 | Vélez (13.) | ||
Mon
May 27, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) CAU | 2:0 | CABC (9.) | ||
Tue
May 28, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) CAT | 1:1 | CAP (25.) | ||
Tue
May 28, 2024
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
21.300 · Silvio Trucco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
65' | ||||
82' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Professional Football League 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Club | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
2 | Gimnasia | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | CA Talleres | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | Huracán | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | Unión Santa Fe | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
6 | Ind. Rivadavia | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
7 | River Plate | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
8 | Estudiantes LP | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
9 | Newell's | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
10 | Argentinos Jrs. | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
11 | Rosario Central | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
12 | Boca Juniors | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
13 | Instituto ACC | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
14 | Lanús | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
14 | Vélez Sarsfield | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
16 | Atl. Tucumán | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
16 | Barracas C. | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
18 | Belgrano | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
19 | Dep. Riestra | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
20 | Independiente | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
21 | Platense | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
22 | San Lorenzo | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
23 | Sarmiento Junin | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
24 | Defensa | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
25 | Banfield | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
26 | Tigre | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
27 | Central Córdoba | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
28 | Godoy Cruz | 2 | -1 | -2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...