Professional Football League
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CA River Plate
Record-holding champions:
CA River Plate 37 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Claudio Echeverri €15.00m
Matchday 4 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Racing | 1:0 | CDR (19.) | ||
Sat
Jun 1, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Echenique | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+6' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Vélez | 1:1 | CAT (16.) | ||
Sun
Jun 2, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(18.) CAB | 1:0 | AAAJ (10.) | ||
Sun
Jun 2, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(21.) CAP | 1:0 | CABJ (12.) | ||
Sun
Jun 2, 2024
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Nicolás Ramírez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) CARC | 1:1 | Lanús (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 2, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Sebastián Martínez Beligoy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
90+4' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(27.) CACC | 2:4 | CAT (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 2, 2024
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Andrés Gariano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
45+3' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
1:3 | 69' | |||
74' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) CARP | 3:1 | Tigre (26.) | ||
Mon
Jun 3, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
84.567 sold out · Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+3' | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) IACC | 2:1 | GELP (2.) | ||
Mon
Jun 3, 2024
- 1:15 AM
|
||||
Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(22.) CASLA | 0:1 | CAS (23.) | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Fernando Espinoza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(24.) DyJ | 0:0 | CAI (20.) | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 2024
- 2:15 AM
|
||||
Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) EdeLP | 1:1 | CDGCAT (28.) | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 2024
- 2:15 AM
|
||||
Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(17.) CABC | 0:2 | HUR (4.) | ||
Tue
Jun 4, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Andrés Merlos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(25.) CAB | 2:0 | NOB (9.) | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Leandro Rey Hilfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
64' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) CS Ind | 0:1 | CAU (5.) | ||
Wed
Jun 5, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Luis Lobo Medina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
68' | ||||
73' | ||||
85' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Professional Football League 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Club | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
2 | CA Talleres | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
3 | Huracán | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Unión Santa Fe | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
5 | River Plate | 4 | 7 | 9 | |
6 | Gimnasia | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | Estudiantes LP | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
9 | Instituto ACC | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
10 | Belgrano | 4 | -1 | 7 | |
11 | Newell's | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
12 | Argentinos Jrs. | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | Rosario Central | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
14 | Vélez Sarsfield | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
14 | Lanús | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
16 | Atl. Tucumán | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
17 | Platense | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
18 | Boca Juniors | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
19 | Sarmiento Junin | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
20 | Banfield | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
21 | Barracas C. | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
22 | Independiente | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
23 | Dep. Riestra | 4 | -4 | 3 | |
24 | Defensa | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
25 | San Lorenzo | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
26 | Tigre | 4 | -7 | 1 | |
27 | Central Córdoba | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
28 | Godoy Cruz | 3 | -1 | -1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...