FC Kuressaare
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Kuressaare Linnastaadion 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Premium Liiga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.29 | 12:16 | 183 |
Away record | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 6:14 | 373 |
Overall balance | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.93 | 18:30 | 278 |
Premium Liiga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (9.) | Kalju FC (3.) | 3-3-3-1 | 162 | 0:6 | |
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 92 | 0:6 | |
3 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (10.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 272 | 3:2 | |
4 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | Kalev (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 142 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Paide (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 313 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (9.) | JK Tammeka (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 282 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | JK Trans Narva (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 159 | 5:0 | |
8 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Flora (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 179 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Nomme United (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 275 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | JK Tammeka (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 363 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kalju FC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 682 | 3:0 | |
12 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Flora (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 440 | 1:0 | |
13 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pärnu Vaprus (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 185 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 345 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Nomme United (10.) | -:- | |||
16 | Wed Jun 19, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | JK Trans Narva (7.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Paide (4.) | -:- | |||
18 | Wed Jul 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Kalev (6.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Jul 12, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | JK Tammeka (5.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sun Jul 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Paide (4.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kalev (6.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Aug 18, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Kalju FC (3.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | JK Trans Narva (7.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Sep 1, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Nomme United (10.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Flora (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Tue Sep 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | FCI Levadia (1.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (9.) | Paide (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | Nomme United (10.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Oct 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pärnu Vaprus (8.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (9.) | Kalev (6.) | -:- | |||
33 | Tue Oct 22, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | JK Tammeka (5.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (9.) | FC Flora (2.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (9.) | Kalju FC (3.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (9.) | JK Trans Narva (7.) | -:- |
Eesti Karikas
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Jogeva Wolves | ? | 0:8 | |||
Third Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | FC Kose | 3-5-2 flat | 85 | 9:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | FC Flora U21 | 4-1-4-1 | 96 | 4:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Paide | 4-3-3 Attacking | 196 | 2:0 |
Table section Premium Liiga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Paide | 16 | 4 | 25 | |
5 | JK Tammeka | 14 | 1 | 16 | |
6 | Kalev | 16 | -11 | 16 | |
7 | JK Trans Narva | 14 | -14 | 15 | |
8 | Pärnu Vaprus | 14 | -9 | 13 | |
9 | Kuressaare | 14 | -12 | 13 | |
10 | Nomme United | 14 | -14 | 9 |