FC RFS
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 16 55.2 %
- National team players: 8
- Stadium: LNK Sporta parks 700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.43m
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2.63 | 28:4 | 407 |
Away record | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.44 | 21:6 | 902 |
Overall balance | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2.53 | 49:10 | 669 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Makedonija | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 0:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Makedonija | 4-2-3-1 | 1.754 | 4:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Sabah FK | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.855 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Sabah FK | 4-2-3-1 | 4.730 | 2:1 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Auda (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 315 | 1:2 | |
2 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Valmiera (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 510 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Liepaja (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:3 | |
4 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jelgava (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 316 | 5:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 630 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 363 | 5:0 | |
7 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Metta (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 391 | 2:0 | |
8 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Grobina (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 263 | 0:4 | |
9 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Riga (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.314 | 1:2 | |
10 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Auda (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 644 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 573 | 2:0 | |
12 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Liepaja (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 306 | 4:1 | |
13 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Jelgava (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 141 | 1:2 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 462 | 5:0 | |
15 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tukums (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 308 | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Metta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 176 | 0:6 | |
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Grobina (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 267 | 5:0 | |
18 | Sun Jun 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
20 | Wed Jun 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
21 | Mon Jul 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sun Jul 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Aug 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Aug 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Aug 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Riga (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Auda (5.) | -:- | |||
29 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Valmiera (3.) | -:- | |||
30 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Liepaja (8.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sun Sep 29, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jelgava (10.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (4.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Tukums (6.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun Oct 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Metta (7.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Nov 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Grobina (9.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Riga (2.) | -:- |