VfR Fehlheim
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 4 16.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Hofgartenstraße 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1.44 | 37:30 | 8 |
Away record | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0.63 | 21:46 | 4 |
Overall balance | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 1.03 | 58:76 | 6 |
Relegation Verbandsliga Hessen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Mon Jun 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Kalbach | ? | 350 | 4:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Jun 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Kalbach | ? | 300 | 7:2 AET |
Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Neu-Isenburg (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | RW Walldorf II (4.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | G. Ober-Roden (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | TS Ober-Roden (9.) | ? | 6:0 | ||
5 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | (3.) | Pars N-Isenburg (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Unter-Flockenb. (1.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | 1.FCA Darmstadt (14.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | RW Frankfurt (15.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | SF Seligenstadt (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | SC Dortelweil (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | SG Bornheim/GW (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sportfreunde 04 (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SKG Rodgau (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 70 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | DJKSF Bad Homb. (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:1 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Wald-Michelbach (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | RW Darmstadt (5.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 2:2 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Neu-Isenburg (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
19 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | RW Walldorf II (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:2 | ||
20 | Wed Apr 10, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Dortelweil (7.) | ? | 131 | 1:3 | |
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Pars N-Isenburg (2.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | G. Ober-Roden (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | TS Ober-Roden (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (13.) | Unter-Flockenb. (1.) | ? | 7:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | 1.FCA Darmstadt (16.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | RW Frankfurt (15.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SF Seligenstadt (5.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | SG Bornheim/GW (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (16.) | Sportfreunde 04 (17.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
31 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | SKG Rodgau (16.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
32 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | DJKSF Bad Homb. (8.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
33 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Wald-Michelbach (8.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
34 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | RW Darmstadt (5.) | ? | 4:0 |
Landespokal Hessen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | RW Darmstadt | ? | 150 | 3:2 | ||
Second Round | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Bayern Alzenau | ? | 1:4 |
Table section Verbandsliga Hessen-Süd 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1.FCA Darmstadt | 32 | 0 | 39 | |
12 | TS Ober-Roden | 32 | -10 | 36 | |
13 | RW Frankfurt | 32 | -12 | 34 | |
14 | Neu-Isenburg | 32 | -14 | 34 | |
15 | VfR Fehlheim | 32 | -18 | 33 | |
16 | SKG Rodgau | 32 | -14 | 32 | |
17 | Sportfreunde 04 | 32 | -89 | 6 |